Loading ...

LEN OPEN WATER CUP

LOGO_OPEN_WATER_CUP_TRANSPARENT - Copy

LEN OPEN WATER SWIMMING CUP

LEN Open Water Safety Regs – LEN OWS Safety Checklist

OPEN WATER SWIM CUP SANITARY PROTOCOL

 

2022

Eilat (ISR) 24 March
Piombino (ITA) 3 June
Alghero (ITA) 10 June
Belgrade (SRB) 12 July
Kiel (GER) 26/27 August
Barcelona (ESP) 24 September

2021

Final Ranking –  Open Water Final Ranking MEN    Open Water Final Ranking WOMEN

Leg 1: 14 August – Ohrid (MKD) – RESULTS

Leg 2: 19 September – Rijeka (CRO, cancelled)

Leg 3: 25 September – Barcelona (ESP) – RESULTS MEN – RESULTS WOMEN

Leg 4: 3 October – Piombino (ITA) – RESULTS MENRESULTS WOMEN

Leg 5: 9 October – Alghero (ITA) – RESULTS

2020

Leg 1 – 8th Mar – Eilat (ISR) Bulletin M RESULTS W RESULTS

Leg 2 – Barcelona (ESP), 4 Jul

Bulletin
Leg 3 – Istanbul (TUR), 23 Aug
Leg 4 – Copenhagen (DEN), 29 Aug
Leg 5 – Paris – Vaires-sur-Marne (FRA), 5 Sep
Leg 6 – Piombino (ITA), 18 Sep

 

2019

Competition Schedule
LEG INFO RESULTS WOMEN RESULTS MEN
Leg 1 – 31st March – Eilat (ISR) Link RESULTS RESULTS

Leg 2 – 23rd May – Brive (FRA)

 Link RESULTS RESULTS

Leg 3 – 29th June – Barcelona (ESP)

Link RESULTS RESULTS

Leg 4 – 18th August – Ohrid (MKD)

Link RESULTS RESULTS

Leg 5 – 31st August – Copenhagen (DEN)

Link RESULTS RESULTS

… ARCHIVE  – Go to previous editions

European Open Water Swimming Cup Champions
YEAR WOMEN MEN
1998 Edith van Dijk (NED) Emmanuel Poissier (FRA)
1999 Angela Maurer (GER) Emmanuel Poissier (FRA)
2000 Etta van der Weijden (NED) Luca Baldini (ITA)
2001 Hanna Miluska (SUI) Marco Formentini (ITA)
2002 Hanna Miluska (SUI) Luca Baldini (ITA)
2003 Stefanie Biller (GER) Alan Bircher (GBR)
2004 Stefanie Biller (GER) Alan Bircher (GBR)
2005 Yurema Requena (ESP) Thomas Lurz (GER)
2006 Cassandra Patten (GBR) Francisco José Hervás (ESP)
2007 Cathleen Rund (GER) Toni Franz (GER)
2008 Nadine Pastor (GER) Christian Reichert (GER)
2009 Gina Mohr (GER) Christian Reichert (GER)
2010 Eva Risztov (HUN) Andreas Waschburger (GER)
2011 Ines Hahn (GER) Hendrik Rijkens (GER)
2012 Margarita Dominguez (ESP) Ferry Weertman (NED) / Christian Reichert (GER)
2013 Anna Olasz (HUN) Andreas Waschburger (GER)
2014 Arianna Bridi (ITA) Andrea Bianchi (ITA)
2015 Svenja Zihsler (GER) Dario Verani (ITA)
2016 Giulia Gabbrielleschi (ITA) Dario Verani (ITA)
2017 Leonie Beck (GER) Rasovszky Kristof (HUN)
2018 Santoni Veronica (ITA) Rasovszky Kristof (HUN)
2019 Taddeucci Ginevra (ITA) Kozubek Matej (CZE)